Birch Run Speedway

2023 Schedule Official Release
Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Tr...
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...
2023 Schedule Official Release

2023 Schedule Official Release

11/22/2022 -
2023 Schedule Released Best Year's Schedule to Date JEGS CRA Triple Crown, Must See Sprint American Speed US Nationals and So Much More
Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Tr...

Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Tr...

10/30/2022 -
Ghouls, ghosts, and goblins made their way to Birch Run Speedway and Event Center to take part in the Monster Smash Eve of Destruction presented by Mo
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...

King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...

10/2/2022 -
Sunshine and mild temperatures greeted all that entered Birch Run Speedway and Event Center for round number five of the Monster X Metals and Gold Eve

Latest News

2023 Schedule Official Release

2023 Schedule Official Release

11/22/2022
2023 Schedule Released Best Year's Schedule to Date JEGS CRA Triple Crown, Must See Sprint American Speed US Nationals and So Much More
Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Triple!

Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Triple!

10/30/2022
Ghouls, ghosts, and goblins made their way to Birch Run Speedway and Event Center to take part in the Monster Smash Eve of Destruction presented by Monster X Metals and Gold as the Halloween themed weekend provided the closer for on track activity. Adults and children in...more
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns and Wins; Pepiton

King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns and Wins; Pepiton...

10/2/2022
Sunshine and mild temperatures greeted all that entered Birch Run Speedway and Event Center for round number five of the Monster X Metals and Gold Eve Of Destruction series. The last points event for the destruction drivers got kicked off with the Pull Race. Anthony...more
Birch Run Speedway’s Annual Champion’s Banquet

Birch Run Speedway’s Annual Champion’s Banquet

9/21/2022
You’re invited!! We’d like to invite our sponsors, drivers, and fans to this year’s Birch Run Speedway Champion’s Banquet! Saturday November 19th at 5 pm. We will be hosting this year! Please purchase your tickets by 10/31 here- https://www.birchrunevents.com/tix/show/119/
7/8/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

7/8/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

Birch Run, MI

10 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10-Mike Findlay[6]; 2. 44-Kevin Harder[8]; 3. 28-John Leonard[4]; 4. K9-Jim Miller Sr[3]; 5. 32-Casey Snover[7]; 6. 20-Rob Sullivan[10]; 7. 5-Matt Mueller[1]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 10-Mike Findlay[1]; 2. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[4]; 3. 32-Casey Snover[2]; 4. 44-Kevin Harder[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Jim Miller Sr[3]; 2. 64-Johnny Hayden[2]; 3. 28-John Leonard[4]; 4. 2-Duane Damon[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Mike Findlay[1]; 2. 44-Kevin Harder[3]; 3. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[4]; 4. 32-Casey Snover[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr, 00:17.280[1]; 2. 44-Kevin Harder, 00:17.450[10]; 3. 32-Casey Snover, 00:17.611[8]; 4. 10-Mike Findlay, 00:17.698[3]; 5. 2-Duane Damon, 00:17.736[2]; 6. 28-John Leonard, 00:17.832[5]; 7. K9-Jim Miller Sr, 00:17.863[6]; 8. 64-Johnny Hayden, 00:17.873[4]; 9. 5-Matt Mueller, 00:17.883[7]

Special 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Casey Snover[7]; 2. K9-Jim Miller Sr[3]; 3. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[9]; 4. 44-Kevin Harder[8]; 5. 10-Mike Findlay[6]

11 entries

Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7X-Nick Johnston[6]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier[7]; 3. 14-Kyle Callahan[8]; 4. 73-Hunter Doutre[5]; 5. 3-Don Garrison[3]; 6. 66-Bryan Thompson[4]; 7. 05-Andrew Burton[2]; 8. 222-Coty Montrall[1]; 9. 97-Anthony Williams[10]; 10. 76-TJ Spegel[11]; 11. 07-Lincoln Dunkerson[9]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 73-Hunter Doutre[1]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier[3]; 3. 14-Kyle Callahan[4]; 4. 7X-Nick Johnston[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Andrew Burton[5]; 2. 97-Anthony Williams[2]; 3. 222-Coty Montrall[4]; 4. 07-Lincoln Dunkerson[3]; 5. 76-TJ Spegel[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Don Garrison[1]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier[5]; 3. 14-Kyle Callahan[6]; 4. 7X-Nick Johnston[4]; 5. 66-Bryan Thompson[2]; 6. 73-Hunter Doutre[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Kyle Callahan, 00:17.028[2]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:17.219[11]; 3. 7X-Nick Johnston, 00:17.297[8]; 4. 73-Hunter Doutre, 00:17.374[3]; 5. 66-Bryan Thompson, 00:17.395[10]; 6. 3-Don Garrison, 00:17.414[5]; 7. 05-Andrew Burton, 00:17.447[1]; 8. 222-Coty Montrall, 00:17.923[6]; 9. 07-Lincoln Dunkerson, 00:18.100[4]; 10. 97-Anthony Williams, 00:18.155[7]; 11. 76-TJ Spegel, 00:19.639[9]

Special 1 (10 Laps): 1. M15-Lonnie Saumier[10]; 2. 14-Kyle Callahan[11]; 3. 05-Andrew Burton[5]; 4. 73-Hunter Doutre[8]; 5. 3-Don Garrison[6]; 6. 66-Bryan Thompson[7]; 7. 97-Anthony Williams[2]; 8. 07-Lincoln Dunkerson[3]

16 entries

American Trucks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 47-Dan Shamel[2]; 2. 43-Paul Rigda III[5]; 3. 21-Greg Long[7]; 4. 067-Josh DeLong[6]; 5. 47X-Joe Shamel[16]; 6. 11-Ryan Cudd[1]; 7. 95-Cameron Delong[9]; 8. S23-Josh Shaw[11]; 9. 70-Charles Boone[8]; 10. 23-Darby Christensen[10]; 11. 51-Rickie Gillett[12]; 12. 19-Dustin Hitsman[14]; 13. 88-Jerod Carl[15]; 14. 44T-tim crabb[13]; 15. 422-Anthony Richardson[3]; 16. 38-Greg Long Jr[4]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 38-Greg Long Jr[1]; 2. 067-Josh DeLong[3]; 3. 21-Greg Long[4]; 4. 43-Paul Rigda III[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Cameron Delong[6]; 2. 23-Darby Christensen[5]; 3. 70-Charles Boone[7]; 4. S23-Josh Shaw[4]; 5. 51-Rickie Gillett[3]; 6. 44T-tim crabb[2]; 7. 19-Dustin Hitsman[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 422-Anthony Richardson[3]; 2. 067-Josh DeLong[6]; 3. 47-Dan Shamel[2]; 4. 38-Greg Long Jr[4]; 5. 43-Paul Rigda III[5]; 6. 47X-Joe Shamel; 7. 21-Greg Long[7]; 8. 11-Ryan Cudd[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21-Greg Long, 00:18.208[6]; 2. 067-Josh DeLong, 00:18.222[4]; 3. 43-Paul Rigda III, 00:18.273[11]; 4. 38-Greg Long Jr, 00:18.351[7]; 5. 422-Anthony Richardson, 00:18.356[8]; 6. 47-Dan Shamel, 00:18.466[9]; 7. 11-Ryan Cudd, 00:18.741[14]; 8. 70-Charles Boone, 00:18.748[1]; 9. 95-Cameron Delong, 00:18.828[3]; 10. 23-Darby Christensen, 00:18.940[12]; 11. S23-Josh Shaw, 00:19.076[10]; 12. 51-Rickie Gillett, 00:19.362[5]; 13. 44T-tim crabb, 00:19.754[2]; 14. 19-Dustin Hitsman, 00:20.151[13]

Special 1 (10 Laps): 1. 422-Anthony Richardson[10]; 2. 38-Greg Long Jr[11]; 3. 43-Paul Rigda III[12]; 4. 067-Josh DeLong[13]; 5. 95-Cameron Delong[6]; 6. S23-Josh Shaw[4]; 7. 47-Dan Shamel[9]; 8. 51-Rickie Gillett[3]; 9. 23-Darby Christensen[5]; 10. 70-Charles Boone[7]; 11. 11-Ryan Cudd[8]

6 entries

Pro Sport Compacts


Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 36-Billy Luckhurst[3]; 2. 6X-Pat Dent[1]; 3. 11J-Jason Jones[4]; 4. 54-Corbin Kelley

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Billy Luckhurst[5]; 2. 6-Raymond Powell[4]; 3. 11J-Jason Jones[6]; 4. 6X-Pat Dent[3]; 5. 54-Corbin Kelley[2]; 6. XLR8-Kurt Schmidt[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11J-Jason Jones, 00:16.447[1]; 2. 36-Billy Luckhurst, 00:16.589[3]; 3. 6-Raymond Powell, 00:16.807[4]; 4. 6X-Pat Dent, 00:17.007[6]; 5. 54-Corbin Kelley, 00:17.465[2]; 6. XLR8-Kurt Schmidt, 00:17.904[5]

Special 1 (10 Laps): 1. 36-Billy Luckhurst[5]; 2. 11J-Jason Jones[6]; 3. 6X-Pat Dent[3]; 4. XLR8-Kurt Schmidt[1]; 5. 54-Corbin Kelley[2]; 6. 6-Raymond Powell[4]

13 entries

Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 777-Gary Koepke[5]; 2. 14-Jeff Asmus[4]; 3. 2C-Craig Cummings[1]; 4. 44-Blake Gokee[7]; 5. 1-Keith Hazel[8]; 6. 39-Joey Wirt[6]; 7. 7X-Josh Shiver[10]; 8. 89-Abby Kolb[11]; 9. 55-Anthony Duvernois[12]; 10. 05-Cole Koepke[3]; 11. 53-Mike Schmidt[9]; 12. 79-Lexy Motsinger[13]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 44-Blake Gokee[2]; 2. 39-Joey Wirt[1]; 3. 53-Mike Schmidt[4]; 4. 1-Keith Hazel[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Mike Koepke[6]; 2. 2C-Craig Cummings[5]; 3. 05-Cole Koepke[7]; 4. 79-Lexy Motsinger[1]; 5. 55-Anthony Duvernois[2]; 6. 7X-Josh Shiver[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jeff Asmus[1]; 2. 44-Blake Gokee[4]; 3. 53-Mike Schmidt[6]; 4. 1-Keith Hazel[5]; 5. 777-Gary Koepke[2]; 6. 39-Joey Wirt[3]; 7. 89-Abby Kolb

Qualifying 1: 1. 53-Mike Schmidt, 00:17.804[6]; 2. 1-Keith Hazel, 00:18.047[3]; 3. 44-Blake Gokee, 00:18.113[8]; 4. 39-Joey Wirt, 00:18.170[9]; 5. 777-Gary Koepke, 00:18.188[13]; 6. 14-Jeff Asmus, 00:18.231[1]; 7. 05-Cole Koepke, 00:18.256[12]; 8. 3-Mike Koepke, 00:18.337[10]; 9. 2C-Craig Cummings, 00:18.537[11]; 10. 7X-Josh Shiver, 00:18.661[7]; 11. 89-Abby Kolb, 00:18.691[4]; 12. 55-Anthony Duvernois, 00:19.137[2]; 13. 79-Lexy Motsinger, 00:19.894[5]

Special 1 (10 Laps): 1. 53-Mike Schmidt[13]; 2. 44-Blake Gokee[11]; 3. 1-Keith Hazel[12]; 4. 777-Gary Koepke[9]; 5. 55-Anthony Duvernois[2]; 6. 2C-Craig Cummings[5]; 7. 89-Abby Kolb[3]; 8. 14-Jeff Asmus[8]; 9. 05-Cole Koepke[7]; 10. 7X-Josh Shiver[4]; 11. (DQ) 3-Mike Koepke[6]

7 entries

Motor City Core Fig 8's


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44T-tim crabb[1]; 2. 07-Lincoln Dunkerson[2]; 3. 112-John Hitsman[7]; 4. 12-John Hitsman Jr[5]; 5. 422-Anthony Richardson[3]; 6. 43-Paul Rigda III[6]; 7. 97-Anthony Williams[4]

Buy Event Tickets

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Auto Zone
BS Heating
Burkett
Express Graphics
Fabiano Brothers
Fast Eddies
Hoosier Tire
Mr Asphalt
Muffler Man
OGuinn
Schafer
Sheridan
United Financial
VanDoorn
Victory Trailers
Rock Auto - Birch Run