Birch Run Speedway

October 7th Free Concert In Gas Alley
10/15 Gas Alley Car Show & Burn Out Contest at 6pm...
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...
October 7th Free Concert In Gas Alley

October 7th Free Concert In Gas Alley

10/3/2022 -
Free Indoor Concert Donations Accepted to support Racing For Miracles
10/15 Gas Alley Car Show & Burn Out Contest at 6pm...

10/15 Gas Alley Car Show & Burn Out Contest at 6pm...

10/2/2022 -
Totally free event! Gates open at 5pm. Concessions will be open. Burnouts can occur during the car show and people can return to their show spots. Car
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...

King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...

10/2/2022 -
Sunshine and mild temperatures greeted all that entered Birch Run Speedway and Event Center for round number five of the Monster X Metals and Gold Eve

Latest News

October 7th Free Concert In Gas Alley

October 7th Free Concert In Gas Alley

10/3/2022
Free Indoor Concert Donations Accepted to support Racing For Miracles
10/15 Gas Alley Car Show & Burn Out Contest at 6pm!

10/15 Gas Alley Car Show & Burn Out Contest at 6pm!

10/2/2022
Totally free event! Gates open at 5pm. Concessions will be open. Burnouts can occur during the car show and people can return to their show spots. Car show and contest to wrap up around 8:00 pm in Gas Alley!
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns and Wins; Pepiton

King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns and Wins; Pepiton...

10/2/2022
Sunshine and mild temperatures greeted all that entered Birch Run Speedway and Event Center for round number five of the Monster X Metals and Gold Eve Of Destruction series. The last points event for the destruction drivers got kicked off with the Pull Race. Anthony...more
Birch Run Speedway’s Annual Champion’s Banquet

Birch Run Speedway’s Annual Champion’s Banquet

9/21/2022
You’re invited!! We’d like to invite our sponsors, drivers, and fans to this year’s Birch Run Speedway Champion’s Banquet! Saturday November 19th at 5 pm. We will be hosting this year! Please purchase your tickets by 10/31 here- https://www.birchrunevents.com/tix/show/119/
9/2/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

9/2/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

Birch Run, MI

Season Championships!

Final Points Races of 2022! Race winners trophies! (Champion Photo Ops end of event after all features on Track with their fans and teams) Who'll be your Birch Run Speedway 2022 Champions? Good Neighbor Night for Crump and Pinconning residents, show your driver's license/photo ID's and receive free admission!

Classes

  • DTS Modified Division16 entries
  • Sportsman10 entries
  • Pure Stocks9 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • American Trucks15 entries
  • Pro Sport Compacts8 entries
  • Sport Compacts11 entries
  • Motor City Core Fig 8's8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DTS Modified Division

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 12
2 11 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 9
3 10 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 7
4 6 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
5 5 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
6 7 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
7 2 2F Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -5
8 14 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
9 15 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 6
10 9 1L Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI -1
11 1 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI -10
12 3 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -9
13 8 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -5
14 4 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI -10
15 12 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
16 16 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.952
2 1 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.200
3 7 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.210
4 13 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 16.214
5 1L Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.298
6 5 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 16.320
7 6 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.371
8 8 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.410
9 14 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.430
10 9 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.584
11 2 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 16.640
12 4 2F Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.760
13 10 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 16.761
14 15 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.814
15 12 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.858
16 3 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 17.032

Sportsman

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 7
2 1 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
3 5 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
4 9 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 5
5 2 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
6 3 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
7 6 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
8 7 88 Hunter Forrester Hunter Forrester Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -1
9 4 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -5
10 10 4 Chris Block Chris Block abcd, MI abcd, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 17.317
2 7 28 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.348
3 4 88 Hunter Forrester Hunter Forrester Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 17.365
4 5 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 17.561
5 3 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.607
6 8 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 17.747
7 6 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.795
8 9 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.843
9 10 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.950
10 1 4 Chris Block Chris Block abcd, MI abcd, MI 18.469

Pure Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 8
2 4 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
3 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 7 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 3
5 8 36 Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI 3
6 5 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
7 2 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
8 3 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -5
9 1 0J Don Jackson Don Jackson -8

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.242
2 6 36 Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.354
3 8 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 17.372
4 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.446
5 5 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.451
6 2 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.488
7 3 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 17.845
8 9 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.968
9 4 0J Don Jackson Don Jackson 18.494

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
2 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
4 8 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
5 2 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
6 1 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
7 5 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
8 7 47 Joey Delling Joey Delling Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 15.659
2 2 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.663
3 5 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.722
4 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.924
5 3 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.031
6 4 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.513
7 1 47 Joey Delling Joey Delling Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 18.017

American Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 9
2 11 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 9
3 9 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
4 3 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
5 15 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 10
6 6 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 4 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
8 7 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
9 1 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI -8
10 5 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -5
11 2 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
12 14 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
13 8 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
14 12 88 Jerod Carl Jerod Carl Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
15 13 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 18.105
2 4 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.147
3 3 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.367
4 9 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.459
5 12 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.574
6 1 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.587
7 2 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 18.901
8 6 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.929
9 11 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.968
10 7 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.022
11 5 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 19.029

Pro Sport Compacts

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 6
2 6 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
3 4 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 2 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
5 8 4 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
6 3 1 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
7 1 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 16.576
2 5 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.784
3 1 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.887
4 4 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.751
5 6 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.870

Sport Compacts

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
2 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
3 9 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
4 5 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 1
5 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2
6 6 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
7 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
8 2 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
DQ 1 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.718
2 5 1 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.735
3 11 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.177
4 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.178
5 3 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.275
6 6 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 18.714
7 1 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 18.838
8 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.882
9 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.946
10 7 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.926
11 10 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.178

Motor City Core Fig 8's

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
2 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
3 7 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
4 2 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -2
5 3 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
6 4 12 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -2
7 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
8 6 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2
Buy Event Tickets

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Auto Zone
BS Heating
Burkett
Express Graphics
Fabiano Brothers
Fast Eddies
Hoosier Tire
Mr Asphalt
Muffler Man
OGuinn
Schafer
Sheridan
United Financial
VanDoorn
Victory Trailers
Rock Auto - Birch Run