Birch Run Speedway

Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!
Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”
Lechota Picks Up Two/Shelters Gets First on Legend...
Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!

Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!

10/1/2023 -
Championship night for all but two divisions (Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder Modifieds and Pierson Rd Muffler Man Mini Wedge Jr & Sr) was held
Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”

Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”

9/10/2023 -
A packed house witnessed Birch Run Speedway’s “Big One” featuring the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance and Reveal The Hammer
Lechota Picks Up Two/Shelters Gets First on Legend...

Lechota Picks Up Two/Shelters Gets First on Legend...

9/3/2023 -
Legends were celebrated and the racing action didn’t disappoint on Driver’s Homecoming 75th Anniversary Celebration night! Qualifying honors went to

Latest News

Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!

Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!

10/1/2023
Championship night for all but two divisions (Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder Modifieds and Pierson Rd Muffler Man Mini Wedge Jr & Sr) was held this past Friday as the first season under the NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Racing Series wraps up. It was qualifying...more
2023 Birch Run Speedway Points Championship Night

2023 Birch Run Speedway Points Championship Night

9/25/2023
Champions will be named and celebrated tonight!! All year will come down to this event! Pits Open: 2PM Gates Open: 5PM Hot Laps: 3PM Racing Starts: 7:30PM Classes: Mount Morris Auto Repair Modifieds Pure Stocks Street Stocks Mason Burgess Title Agency American Trucks FWD...more
Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”

Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”

9/10/2023
A packed house witnessed Birch Run Speedway’s “Big One” featuring the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance and Reveal The Hammer Outlaw Super Late Models. Both series were making their final visits in 2023, with the Triple Crown Championship up for...more
Lechota Picks Up Two/Shelters Gets First on Legendary Night!

Lechota Picks Up Two/Shelters Gets First on Legendary Night!

9/3/2023
Legends were celebrated and the racing action didn’t disappoint on Driver’s Homecoming 75th Anniversary Celebration night! Qualifying honors went to David McManus (Mt Morris Auto Repair Modifieds/16.133), Hunter Doutre (Pure Stocks/17.247), Jeff Asmus (Front Wheel...more
5/14/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

5/14/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

Birch Run, MI

CABIN FEVER 100 RACE DAY!! (Rescheduled From Apr 30th)

JEG's CRA All-Star Tour!! FEATURE PACKED EVENT! DTS Modifieds, CRA ALL-STARS Street Stocks $1500 to Win Feature presented by Showcase Auto Sales, Pure Stocks, American Trucks, Sport Compacts, Pro Sport Compacts, Motor City Core Figure 8's!

Classes

  • Mount Morris Auto Repair Modifieds9 entries
  • Pure Stocks16 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • Mason Burgess Title Agency American Trucks14 entries
  • Pro Sport Compacts6 entries
  • FWD ABC20 entries
  • Motor City Core Fig 8's7 entries
  • JEG's CRA All-Star Tour18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mount Morris Auto Repair Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
2 6 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
3 7 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
4 5 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
5 2 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
6 4 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -2
7 3 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -4
8 1 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.912
2 4 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.225
3 1 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.235
4 6 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.348
5 8 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 16.673
6 2 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 16.815
7 9 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.847
8 5 30 Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 17.099

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
2 3 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
3 4 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 11 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 7
5 6 7X Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
6 5 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
7 2 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -5
8 1 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -7
9 9 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
10 16 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
11 14 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
12 15 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 3
13 13 222 Coty Montrall Coty Montrall Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -
14 8 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -6
15 12 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -3
16 10 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -6

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -
2 4 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
3 5 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
4 6 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
5 9 62 Steve Pelky Steve Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI 4
6 2 28 John Leonard John Leonard Leo, MI Leo, MI -4
7 7 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -
8 55 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
9 11 21 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
10 8 77 David Damon David Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
11 12 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
12 3 25 Jesse Collinge Jesse Collinge Burt, MI Burt, MI -9
13 10 10 Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3

Mason Burgess Title Agency American Trucks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
2 6 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
3 3 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
4 8 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
5 2 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
6 4 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
7 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
8 9 S13 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
9 1 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -8
10 11 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
11 12 27 James Duncan James Duncan 1
12 13 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
13 14 22 Dave Dougerty Dave Dougerty abcd, MI abcd, MI 1
14 10 4 Christopher Bush Christopher Bush Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -4

Pro Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
2 4 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 2
3 3 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
4 2 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI -2
5 1 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -4
6 6 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -

FWD ABC

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 13
2 8 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 6
3 13 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 10
4 6 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 2
5 9 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 4
6 12 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI 6
7 10 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 3
8 5 12 Eric James Eric James Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI -3
9 3 47X Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -6
10 1 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -9
11 4 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -7
12 2 B3 William Blohm William Blohm Mas, MI Mas, MI -10
13 16 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 3
14 11 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
15 7 5 Cole Koepke Cole Koepke Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -8
16 15 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI
2 14 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI
3 17 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
4 18 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI
5 20 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI
6 10 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI
7 1 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI
8 4 12 Eric James Eric James Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI
9 16 47X Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI
10 6 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI
11 12 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI
12 11 B3 William Blohm William Blohm Mas, MI Mas, MI
13 15 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI
14 3 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI
15 13 5 Cole Koepke Cole Koepke Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
16 8 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI

Motor City Core Fig 8's

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
2 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
3 2 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
4 3 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Millington, MI Millington, MI -1
5 5 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
6 4 12 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -2

JEG's CRA All-Star Tour

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI 2
2 11 22S Evan Shotko Evan Shotko Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 9
3 14 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY 11
4 5 13 Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
5 6 33 Albert Francis Albert Francis Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 1
6 2 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -4
7 1 9 Tony Brutti Tony Brutti Dyer, IN Dyer, IN -6
8 7 71 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI -1
9 8 41 Tanner Jack Tanner Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -1
10 16 22 Jimmy Tucker Jimmy Tucker Mount Clemens, MI Mount Clemens, MI 6
11 18 61E Evan Varney Evan Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 7
12 10 28L Dave Liaeff Dave Liaeff Holland, MI Holland, MI -2
13 4 11 Anthony Danta Anthony Danta Orland Park, IL Orland Park, IL -9
14 9 12 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -5
15 13 20 Ethan Stadniczuk Ethan Stadniczuk Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI -2
16 17 61B Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 1
17 12 45 Michael Simko Michael Simko -5
18 15 1D Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 22S Evan Shotko Evan Shotko Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
2 7 71 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI
3 2 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI
4 13 20 Ethan Stadniczuk Ethan Stadniczuk Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI
5 3 50 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI
6 12 45 Michael Simko Michael Simko
7 14 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY
8 6 33 Albert Francis Albert Francis Painesville, OH Painesville, OH
9 4 11 Anthony Danta Anthony Danta Orland Park, IL Orland Park, IL
10 5 13 Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI
11 8 41 Tanner Jack Tanner Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN
12 1 9 Tony Brutti Tony Brutti Dyer, IN Dyer, IN
13 16 22 Jimmy Tucker Jimmy Tucker Mount Clemens, MI Mount Clemens, MI
14 17 61B Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI
15 18 61E Evan Varney Evan Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI
16 10 28L Dave Liaeff Dave Liaeff Holland, MI Holland, MI
17 9 12 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI
18 15 1D Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI
Buy Event Tickets

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Auto Zone
BS Heating
Burkett
Express Graphics
Fabiano Brothers
Fast Eddies
Hoosier Tire
Mr Asphalt
Muffler Man
OGuinn
Schafer
Sheridan
United Financial
VanDoorn
Victory Trailers
Rock Auto - Birch Run
Monster X Metals
Top Speed Motorsports
Fast Lane Auto Exchange
Wheeler Trucking
Mt. Morris Auto Repair
Kernel Bennys Popcorn
Michigan Graphics  Signs
Hampton Inn
Transnation Title Agency
Premier Security Solutions
Motor City Core
Uno Pizzeria  Grill
Montrose Trailers
Comfort Inn
NextHome
Birch Run Bridgeport Chamber of Commerce
Koegel Meats
Fox 103.9
Webster Garner
Foster Blue Water Oil
Back to the Bricks
Suski Chevrolet
Howe Racing Enterprises
Backroad Beaute Salon