Birch Run Speedway

2023 Schedule Official Release
Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Tr...
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...
2023 Schedule Official Release

2023 Schedule Official Release

11/22/2022 -
2023 Schedule Released Best Year's Schedule to Date JEGS CRA Triple Crown, Must See Sprint American Speed US Nationals and So Much More
Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Tr...

Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Tr...

10/30/2022 -
Ghouls, ghosts, and goblins made their way to Birch Run Speedway and Event Center to take part in the Monster Smash Eve of Destruction presented by Mo
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...

King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...

10/2/2022 -
Sunshine and mild temperatures greeted all that entered Birch Run Speedway and Event Center for round number five of the Monster X Metals and Gold Eve

Latest News

2023 Schedule Official Release

2023 Schedule Official Release

11/22/2022
2023 Schedule Released Best Year's Schedule to Date JEGS CRA Triple Crown, Must See Sprint American Speed US Nationals and So Much More
Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Triple!

Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Triple!

10/30/2022
Ghouls, ghosts, and goblins made their way to Birch Run Speedway and Event Center to take part in the Monster Smash Eve of Destruction presented by Monster X Metals and Gold as the Halloween themed weekend provided the closer for on track activity. Adults and children in...more
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns and Wins; Pepiton

King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns and Wins; Pepiton...

10/2/2022
Sunshine and mild temperatures greeted all that entered Birch Run Speedway and Event Center for round number five of the Monster X Metals and Gold Eve Of Destruction series. The last points event for the destruction drivers got kicked off with the Pull Race. Anthony...more
Birch Run Speedway’s Annual Champion’s Banquet

Birch Run Speedway’s Annual Champion’s Banquet

9/21/2022
You’re invited!! We’d like to invite our sponsors, drivers, and fans to this year’s Birch Run Speedway Champion’s Banquet! Saturday November 19th at 5 pm. We will be hosting this year! Please purchase your tickets by 10/31 here- https://www.birchrunevents.com/tix/show/119/
10/29/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

10/29/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

Birch Run, MI

Monster Smash Destruction

Classes

  • Monster Salvage Push Cars16 entries
  • Monster Salvage Pull Cars16 entries
  • Monster Salvage Fig 8 Trailers14 entries
  • Monster Salvage Flag Pole Cars34 entries
  • Monster Back to School Cars33 entries
  • Monster Double O Cars34 entries
  • Monster Spectator Drag Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Monster Salvage Push Cars

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
2 15 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
3 16 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
4 10 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
5 9 17 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
6 11 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
7 13 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 6
8 5 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -3
9 4 XXX Michael Sayan Michael Sayan abcd, MI abcd, MI -5
10 8 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -2
11 14 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3

Monster Salvage Pull Cars

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 15
2 6 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
3 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
4 1 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
5 4 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI -1
6 9 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
7 12 XXX Michael Sayan Michael Sayan abcd, MI abcd, MI 5
8 2 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
9 11 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 2
10 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -7
11 10 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -1

Monster Salvage Fig 8 Trailers

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 8
2 14 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
3 8 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 5
4 11 83 jacob Micheal jacob Micheal Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
5 10 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
6 13 80P Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
7 2 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -5

Monster Salvage Flag Pole Cars

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 31
2 11 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
3 24 77A Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 21
4 31 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 27
5 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
6 6 05B Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 10 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 3
8 20 17V Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 12
9 4 39 Destiny Gilbert Destiny Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -5
10 8 XXX Michael Sayan Michael Sayan abcd, MI abcd, MI -2
11 26 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI 15
12 16 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
13 19 88 Isiah Jasprzymski Isiah Jasprzymski abcd, MI abcd, MI 6
14 3 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -11
15 27 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 12
16 2 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt abcd, MI abcd, MI -14
17 15 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
18 13 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -5
19 14 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
20 18 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
21 17 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -4
22 22 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
23 34 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
24 12 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -12
25 23 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
26 28 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 2

Monster Back to School Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 15
2 23 77A Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 21
3 30 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 27
4 14 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 10
5 3 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
6 21 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 15
7 24 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 17
8 33 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 25
9 12 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
10 22 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 12
11 31 81 Brandon Cudd Brandon Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 20
12 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
13 15 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
14 26 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 12
15 13 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -2
16 25 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI 9
17 6 05B Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -11
18 2 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt abcd, MI abcd, MI -16
19 10 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -9
20 11 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -9
21 32 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
22 20 17V Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
23 9 83 jacob Micheal jacob Micheal Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -14

Monster Double O Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
2 20 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18
3 17 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 14
4 32 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 28
5 15 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 10
6 26 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 20
7 11 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
8 27 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19
9 16 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 7
10 7 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
11 10 222 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
12 1 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -11
13 33 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 20
14 4 39 Destiny Gilbert Destiny Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -10
15 2 99 Alexandrea Burt Alexandrea Burt abcd, MI abcd, MI -13
16 28 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 12
17 12 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -5
18 5 05 Wyatt Rowland Wyatt Rowland abcd, MI abcd, MI -13
19 31 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
20 19 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
21 34 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
22 8 XXX Michael Sayan Michael Sayan abcd, MI abcd, MI -14
23 23 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
24 18 17 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -6
Buy Event Tickets

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Auto Zone
BS Heating
Burkett
Express Graphics
Fabiano Brothers
Fast Eddies
Hoosier Tire
Mr Asphalt
Muffler Man
OGuinn
Schafer
Sheridan
United Financial
VanDoorn
Victory Trailers
Rock Auto - Birch Run