Birch Run Speedway

6/7 Races Cancelled
Berry gets second in a row on full moon night!
Monster X Metals & Gold round one delivers action...
6/7 Races Cancelled

6/7 Races Cancelled

6/7/2024 -
Due to an issue with water weeping near the point where the 4/10 mile and 1/3 mile meet, the races for tonight, June 7th, have been canceled. We apol
Berry gets second in a row on full moon night!

Berry gets second in a row on full moon night!

6/2/2024 -
Race two of the 2024 season for the oval tracks at Birch Run Speedway saw bluebird skies give way to a full moon that made for a wild night at the tra
Monster X Metals & Gold round one delivers action...

Monster X Metals & Gold round one delivers action...

5/19/2024 -
The first of five Monster X Metals & Gold Eve of Destruction nights provided thrills and spills to the fans at Birch Run Speedway and Event Center! O

Latest News

6/7 Races Cancelled

6/7 Races Cancelled

6/7/2024
Due to an issue with water weeping near the point where the 4/10 mile and 1/3 mile meet, the races for tonight, June 7th, have been canceled. We apologize to all of our competitors and fans, but we are working to resolve the issue to be ready for next week's on track...more
Berry gets second in a row on full moon night!

Berry gets second in a row on full moon night!

6/2/2024
Race two of the 2024 season for the oval tracks at Birch Run Speedway saw bluebird skies give way to a full moon that made for a wild night at the track! Fast qualifier honors went to:: Showcase Auto Sales Street Stocks/ Adam Rowe 17.510 Wheeler Trucking Modifieds/ Kyle...more
Monster X Metals & Gold round one delivers action galore!

Monster X Metals & Gold round one delivers action galore!

5/19/2024
The first of five Monster X Metals & Gold Eve of Destruction nights provided thrills and spills to the fans at Birch Run Speedway and Event Center! One truck rolling over on the backstretch and drivers trading "haymakers" with each other in all of the events kept fans on...more
2024 kicks off with a great crowd and close finishes!

2024 kicks off with a great crowd and close finishes!

5/11/2024
WHEELER TRUCKING MODIFIEDS A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 37-Trevor Berry[10]; 2. 22-Kyle Hayden[6]; 3. 16-Scott Lamp[7]; 4. 1Q-Scott Quaal[9]; 5. 15-Justin Noffsinger[4]; 6. 12-Nick Lechota[3]; 7. 7-David McManus[8]; 8. 21-Robbie Johnson[11]; 9. 12W-Luke Warhurst[5]; 10. 20-Tim...more
10/28/2023 - Birch Run Speedway

10/28/2023 - Birch Run Speedway

Birch Run, MI

Dixie Destruction Monster Smash Halloween Event

Halloween Event featuring Trunk or Treat for the Kids and Dixie Destruction Special Events

Classes

  • Monster X Metals Push Race14 entries
  • Monster X Metals Pull Cars12 entries
  • Monster X Metals Fig 8 Trailers18 entries
  • Monster X Metals Flag Pole Cars35 entries
  • Monster X Metals Back to School Cars38 entries
  • Monster X Metals Double O Cars38 entries
  • Top Speed Motorsports Spectator Drag Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Monster X Metals Push Race

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -
2 11 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
3 6 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
4 12 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
5 3 69 Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
6 9 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
7 5 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
8 10 2 Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
9 4 7 Michael Hammer Michael Hammer -5
10 13 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
11 8 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
DNS 2 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 7 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 14 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -

Monster X Metals Pull Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 69 Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
2 3 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
3 4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 10 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI 6
5 9 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
6 11 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 5
7 5 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
8 2 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -6
9 7 2 Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
DNS 6 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
DNS 1 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 8 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -

Monster X Metals Fig 8 Trailers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
2 4 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
3 11 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 8
4 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
5 14 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 9
6 18 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 12
7 3 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -4
8 7 83J Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
9 2 69 Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
10 5 212 Connor Cabello Connor Cabello Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -5
11 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
12 9 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
13 10 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
14 12 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -2
15 13 2 Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
16 15 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI -1
17 16 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -1
18 17 21 Elijah Hetzer Elijah Hetzer Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1

Monster X Metals Flag Pole Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
2 18 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 16
3 17 49 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 14
4 11 212 Connor Cabello Connor Cabello Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
5 4 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
6 3 21 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -3
7 6 69 Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
8 7 7 Michael Hammer Michael Hammer -1
9 15 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 6
10 8 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
11 10 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
12 13 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
13 9 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
14 5 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
15 12 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
DNS 1 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
DNS 14 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 16 17 Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 12
2 14 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
3 2 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
4 4 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
5 10 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 5
6 15 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 9
7 6 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
8 8 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI -
9 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
10 1 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -9
11 7 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -4
12 9 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI -3
13 17 P88H Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
DNS 3 3 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DNS 5 2 Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -
DNS 11 21H Elijah Hetzer Elijah Hetzer Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 12 80H Shawn Hect Shawn Hect Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 16 RA66IT Robert Taylor Robert Taylor -
All transfer

Monster X Metals Back to School Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
2 20 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18
3 15 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
4 2 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
5 5 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
6 6 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 30 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 23
8 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
9 34 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 25
10 7 69H Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
11 11 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
12 19 49 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 7
13 17 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
14 3 21 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -11
15 28 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
16 27 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 11
17 29 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI 12
18 8 7 Michael Hammer Michael Hammer -10
19 9 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -10
20 24 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
21 22 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
22 12 212 Connor Cabello Connor Cabello Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -10
23 14 83J Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -9
24 35 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 11
25 25 2H Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -
26 33 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 7
DNS 1 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
DNS 4 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 10 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 16 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 18 17 Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -
DNS 21 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -
DNS 23 3 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DNS 26 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 31 21H Elijah Hetzer Elijah Hetzer Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 32 80H Shawn Hect Shawn Hect Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 36 RA66IT Robert Taylor Robert Taylor -
DNS 37 P88H Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -

Monster X Metals Double O Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43R Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
2 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
3 20 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17
4 2 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
5 27 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 22
6 25 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 19
7 15 96P Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
8 11 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
9 22 77 jacob Mader jacob Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 13
10 35 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 25
11 10 73J Joshua Mader Joshua Mader Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
12 3 21 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -9
13 8 7 Michael Hammer Michael Hammer -5
14 12 212 Connor Cabello Connor Cabello Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
15 24 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 9
16 1 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -15
17 31 17V Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 14
18 18 17 Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -
19 16 X65 Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
20 6 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -14
21 29 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
22 28 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
23 7 69H Douglas Hennessy Douglas Hennessy Flint, MI Flint, MI -16
24 19 49 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -5
25 17 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -8
26 32 21H Elijah Hetzer Elijah Hetzer Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 6
27 30 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI 3
28 21 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI -7
29 33 80 Shawn Hect Shawn Hect Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
30 34 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 4
31 26 2H Joshua Hetzer Joshua Hetzer Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
32 9 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -23
33 14 83J Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -19
34 38 P88H Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
DNS 4 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 23 3 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DNS 36 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -
DNS 37 RA66IT Robert Taylor Robert Taylor -
Buy Event Tickets

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Auto Zone
BS Heating
Burkett
Express Graphics
Fabiano Brothers
Fast Eddies
Hoosier Tire
Mr Asphalt
Muffler Man
OGuinn
Schafer
Sheridan
United Financial
VanDoorn
Victory Trailers
Rock Auto - Birch Run
Monster X Metals
Top Speed Motorsports
Fast Lane Auto Exchange
Wheeler Trucking
Mt. Morris Auto Repair
Kernel Bennys Popcorn
Michigan Graphics  Signs
Hampton Inn
Transnation Title Agency
Premier Security Solutions
Motor City Core
Uno Pizzeria  Grill
Montrose Trailers
Comfort Inn
NextHome
Birch Run Bridgeport Chamber of Commerce
Koegel Meats
Fox 103.9
Webster Garner
Foster Blue Water Oil
Back to the Bricks
Suski Chevrolet
Howe Racing Enterprises
Backroad Beaute Salon