Hayden Crowned Wheeler Champ/Destruction Champs To...
10/13/2023 -
Mother Nature did not play nice with Birch Run Speedway on the scheduled Laps and Legends Invitational on October 6th and 7th. A forecast of cold wea
Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!
10/1/2023 -
Championship night for all but two divisions (Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder Modifieds and Pierson Rd Muffler Man Mini Wedge Jr & Sr) was held
Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”
9/10/2023 -
A packed house witnessed Birch Run Speedway’s “Big One” featuring the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance and Reveal The Hammer
Latest News
Hayden Crowned Wheeler Champ/Destruction Champs To Be Crowned On...
10/13/2023Mother Nature did not play nice with Birch Run Speedway on the scheduled Laps and Legends Invitational on October 6th and 7th. A forecast of cold weather and chances of rain forced track officials to cancel the event, also serving as the Championship night race for the...more
Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!
10/1/2023Championship night for all but two divisions (Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder Modifieds and Pierson Rd Muffler Man Mini Wedge Jr & Sr) was held this past Friday as the first season under the NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Racing Series wraps up. It was qualifying...more
Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”
9/10/2023A packed house witnessed Birch Run Speedway’s “Big One” featuring the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance and Reveal The Hammer Outlaw Super Late Models. Both series were making their final visits in 2023, with the Triple Crown Championship up for...more
Lechota Picks Up Two/Shelters Gets First on Legendary Night!
9/3/2023Legends were celebrated and the racing action didn’t disappoint on Driver’s Homecoming 75th Anniversary Celebration night! Qualifying honors went to David McManus (Mt Morris Auto Repair Modifieds/16.133), Hunter Doutre (Pure Stocks/17.247), Jeff Asmus (Front Wheel...more
9/11/2021 - Birch Run Speedway
Birch Run, MI
Outlaw Super Late Models - The Dixie Classic/Season Championships
Features only. 100 laps of Superlate model racing plus championship night for our local divisions!
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Wheeler Trucking Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116 | Nick Clemens Clio, MI | Clio, MI | - | ||
2 | 37 | Trevor Berry Clio, MI | Clio, MI | - | ||
3 | 7 | David McManus Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | - | ||
4 | 35 | Evan Foster Clarkston, MI | Clarkston, MI | - | ||
5 | 81 | Larry Plamondon Clio, MI | Clio, MI | - | ||
6 | 9 | Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI | LAKE ORION, MI | - | ||
7 | 3 | Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI | Swartz Creek, MI | - | ||
8 | 43 | Ken O'Connor Elkton, MI | Elkton, MI | - | ||
9 | 22 | Kyle Hayden Clio, MI | Clio, MI | - | ||
10 | 30 | Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI | Augres, MI | - | ||
11 | 1 | Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI | Mt. Morris, MI | - | ||
12 | 29 | Matt Maki Leonard, MI | Leonard, MI | - | ||
13 | 12 | Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI | Dexter, MI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 7 | David McManus Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 16.073 | |
2 | 4 | 35 | Evan Foster Clarkston, MI | Clarkston, MI | 16.173 | |
3 | 1 | 37 | Trevor Berry Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 16.217 | |
4 | 2 | 116 | Nick Clemens Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 16.225 | |
5 | 3 | 3 | Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI | Swartz Creek, MI | 16.243 | |
6 | 10 | 81 | Larry Plamondon Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 16.255 | |
7 | 11 | 9 | Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI | LAKE ORION, MI | 16.342 | |
8 | 5 | 22 | Kyle Hayden Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 16.350 | |
9 | 12 | 12 | Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI | Dexter, MI | 16.463 | |
10 | 7 | 29 | Matt Maki Leonard, MI | Leonard, MI | 16.511 | |
11 | 6 | 30 | Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI | Augres, MI | 16.556 | |
12 | 13 | 1 | Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI | Mt. Morris, MI | 16.790 | |
All transfer |
Finish Line Seamless Gutters Pure Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 73 | Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI | Flushing, MI | 6 | |
2 | 10 | 14 | Kyle Callahan Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 8 | |
3 | 9 | M15 | Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 6 | |
4 | 8 | 05 | Andrew Burton Flint, MI | Flint, MI | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 0 | Andy Shelters Vassar, MI | Vassar, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | J1 | Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI | Mount Morris, MI | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 11 | Jake Pearson N/A, MI | N/A, MI | -3 | |
8 | 3 | 54 | Randy Clayton N/A, MI | N/A, MI | -5 | |
9 | 97 | Anthony Williams Flint, MI | Flint, MI | - | ||
10 | 2 | 222 | Coty Montrall Otisville, MI | Otisville, MI | -8 | |
11 | 1 | 81 | Tim Kirby Clio, MI | Clio, MI | -10 | |
12 | 11 | 55 | Jason Spencer Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | -1 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14 | Kyle Callahan Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 17.378 | |
2 | 9 | M15 | Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 17.571 | |
3 | 1 | 05 | Andrew Burton Flint, MI | Flint, MI | 17.604 | |
4 | 4 | 73 | Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI | Flushing, MI | 17.625 | |
5 | 10 | 0 | Andy Shelters Vassar, MI | Vassar, MI | 17.729 | |
6 | 6 | J1 | Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI | Mount Morris, MI | 17.753 | |
7 | 8 | 11 | Jake Pearson N/A, MI | N/A, MI | 17.865 | |
8 | 3 | 54 | Randy Clayton N/A, MI | N/A, MI | 18.376 | |
9 | 5 | 81 | Tim Kirby Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 18.950 | |
All transfer |
American Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 067 | Josh DeLong Clio, MI | Clio, MI | - | ||
2 | 47 | Dan Shamel Clio, MI | Clio, MI | - | ||
3 | 38 | Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI | Grand Blanc, MI | - | ||
4 | 43 | Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | - | ||
5 | S23 | Josh Shaw Flint, MI | Flint, MI | - | ||
6 | 47X | Joseph Shamel Clio, MI | Clio, MI | - | ||
7 | 70 | Charlie Boone Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | - | ||
8 | 18 | Zac Lopez N/A, MI | N/A, MI | - | ||
9 | 8 | Ryan Hunn N/A, MI | N/A, MI | - | ||
10 | 21 | Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI | Grand Blanc, MI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 067 | Josh DeLong Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 18.422 | |
2 | 4 | 21 | Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI | Grand Blanc, MI | 18.691 | |
3 | 7 | 43 | Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 18.786 | |
4 | 5 | 38 | Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI | Grand Blanc, MI | 18.904 | |
5 | 9 | 47X | Joseph Shamel Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 18.973 | |
6 | 8 | 47 | Dan Shamel Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 19.002 | |
7 | 10 | S23 | Josh Shaw Flint, MI | Flint, MI | 19.010 | |
8 | 6 | 18 | Zac Lopez N/A, MI | N/A, MI | 19.072 | |
9 | 1 | 70 | Charlie Boone Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 19.112 | |
10 | 3 | 8 | Ryan Hunn N/A, MI | N/A, MI | 19.940 | |
All transfer |
Pro Sport Compacts
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86 | Jason Jones Livonia, MI | Livonia, MI | - | ||
2 | 2C | Craig Cummings Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | - | ||
3 | 6 | Pat Dent Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | - | ||
4 | 1 | Sam Epling Bankroft, MI | Bankroft, MI | - | ||
5 | XLR8 | Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI | Bay City, MI | - | ||
6 | A12 | Eric James Clinton Township, MI | Clinton Township, MI | - | ||
7 | 76 | Jordan Gustin Holly, MI | Holly, MI | - | ||
8 | 69 | Randy Moore Ashley, MI | Ashley, MI | - | ||
9 | 54 | Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI | Pompeii, MI | - | ||
10 | 14A | Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI | Swartz Creek, MI | - | ||
11 | 777 | Gary Koepke Hale, MI | Hale, MI | - | ||
12 | 44 | Blake Gokee Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | - | ||
13 | 00 | Mike Koepke Hale, MI | Hale, MI | - | ||
14 | 5 | Cole Koepke Whittemore, MI | Whittemore, MI | - | ||
15 | 47 | Ron Crawford Tawas, MI | Tawas, MI | - | ||
16 | 14 | Trevor Banny Essexville, MI | Essexville, MI | - | ||
17 | 45 | Jeremy Green Hale, MI | Hale, MI | - | ||
18 | 74 | Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI | Fowlerville, MI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 44 | Blake Gokee Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | 17.829 | |
2 | 5 | 6 | Pat Dent Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | 17.866 | |
3 | 16 | 69 | Randy Moore Ashley, MI | Ashley, MI | 17.877 | |
4 | 11 | 54 | Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI | Pompeii, MI | 17.958 | |
5 | 4 | 2C | Craig Cummings Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | 18.043 | |
6 | 17 | XLR8 | Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI | Bay City, MI | 18.221 | |
7 | 10 | 86 | Jason Jones Livonia, MI | Livonia, MI | 18.305 | |
8 | 6 | 1 | Sam Epling Bankroft, MI | Bankroft, MI | 18.432 | |
9 | 76 | Jordan Gustin Holly, MI | Holly, MI | 18.471 | ||
10 | 1 | 14A | Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI | Swartz Creek, MI | 18.621 | |
11 | 9 | A12 | Eric James Clinton Township, MI | Clinton Township, MI | 18.622 | |
12 | 13 | 777 | Gary Koepke Hale, MI | Hale, MI | 18.685 | |
13 | 12 | 5 | Cole Koepke Whittemore, MI | Whittemore, MI | 18.983 | |
14 | 14 | 00 | Mike Koepke Hale, MI | Hale, MI | 19.023 | |
15 | 3 | 47 | Ron Crawford Tawas, MI | Tawas, MI | 19.150 | |
16 | 2 | 14 | Trevor Banny Essexville, MI | Essexville, MI | 19.281 | |
17 | 15 | 74 | Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI | Fowlerville, MI | 19.611 | |
18 | 8 | 45 | Jeremy Green Hale, MI | Hale, MI | 19.674 | |
All transfer |
JEG's CRA All-Star Tour
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 74 | Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 6 | Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN | Walkerton, IN | 5 | |
3 | 10 | 72 | Scott Hantz | 7 | ||
4 | 12 | 16P | Claude Plante | 8 | ||
5 | 8 | 9 | Mike Root | 3 | ||
6 | 13 | P51 | Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | 7 | |
7 | 14 | 97 | Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | 7 | |
8 | 9 | 18 | Alex Hagon Lennon, MI | Lennon, MI | 1 | |
9 | 2 | 16 | Trevor Berry Clio, MI | Clio, MI | -7 | |
10 | 3 | 71 | Harold Fair Jr Livonia, MI | Livonia, MI | -7 | |
11 | 11 | 116 | Jack Varney Jr | - | ||
12 | 5 | 14 | Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI | Berrien Springs, MI | -7 | |
13 | 4 | 50 | Kyle Crump Brighton, MI | Brighton, MI | -9 | |
14 | 1 | 24 | Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN | Plymouth, IN | -13 | |
15 | 15 | Brian Maxim Sparta, MI | Sparta, MI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | 24 | Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN | Plymouth, IN | 14.385 | |
2 | 2 | 16 | Trevor Berry Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 14.498 | |
3 | 4 | 71 | Harold Fair Jr Livonia, MI | Livonia, MI | 14.603 | |
4 | 11 | 14 | Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI | Berrien Springs, MI | 14.621 | |
5 | 50 | Kyle Crump Brighton, MI | Brighton, MI | 14.621 | ||
6 | 9 | 74 | Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 14.759 | |
7 | 1 | 6 | Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN | Walkerton, IN | 14.778 | |
8 | 15 | 9 | Mike Root | 14.873 | ||
9 | 6 | 18 | Alex Hagon Lennon, MI | Lennon, MI | 14.896 | |
10 | 8 | 72 | Scott Hantz | 14.897 | ||
11 | 16 | 116 | Jack Varney Jr | 15.025 | ||
12 | 13 | 16P | Claude Plante | 15.068 | ||
13 | 12 | P51 | Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | 15.132 | |
14 | 7 | 97 | Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | 15.349 | |
All transfer |