Birch Run Speedway

Hayden Crowned Wheeler Champ/Destruction Champs To...
Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!
Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”
Hayden Crowned Wheeler Champ/Destruction Champs To...

Hayden Crowned Wheeler Champ/Destruction Champs To...

10/13/2023 -
Mother Nature did not play nice with Birch Run Speedway on the scheduled Laps and Legends Invitational on October 6th and 7th. A forecast of cold wea
Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!

Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!

10/1/2023 -
Championship night for all but two divisions (Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder Modifieds and Pierson Rd Muffler Man Mini Wedge Jr & Sr) was held
Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”

Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”

9/10/2023 -
A packed house witnessed Birch Run Speedway’s “Big One” featuring the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance and Reveal The Hammer

Latest News

Hayden Crowned Wheeler Champ/Destruction Champs To Be Crowned On

Hayden Crowned Wheeler Champ/Destruction Champs To Be Crowned On...

10/13/2023
Mother Nature did not play nice with Birch Run Speedway on the scheduled Laps and Legends Invitational on October 6th and 7th. A forecast of cold weather and chances of rain forced track officials to cancel the event, also serving as the Championship night race for the...more
Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!

Winners and Champions Crowned at Birch Run!

10/1/2023
Championship night for all but two divisions (Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder Modifieds and Pierson Rd Muffler Man Mini Wedge Jr & Sr) was held this past Friday as the first season under the NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Racing Series wraps up. It was qualifying...more
Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”

Crump Cashes In/Bozell Bags Bucks on “The Big One”

9/10/2023
A packed house witnessed Birch Run Speedway’s “Big One” featuring the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance and Reveal The Hammer Outlaw Super Late Models. Both series were making their final visits in 2023, with the Triple Crown Championship up for...more
Lechota Picks Up Two/Shelters Gets First on Legendary Night!

Lechota Picks Up Two/Shelters Gets First on Legendary Night!

9/3/2023
Legends were celebrated and the racing action didn’t disappoint on Driver’s Homecoming 75th Anniversary Celebration night! Qualifying honors went to David McManus (Mt Morris Auto Repair Modifieds/16.133), Hunter Doutre (Pure Stocks/17.247), Jeff Asmus (Front Wheel...more
9/11/2021 - Birch Run Speedway

9/11/2021 - Birch Run Speedway

Birch Run, MI

14 entries

Wheeler Trucking Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 116-Nick Clemens; 2. 37-Trevor Berry; 3. 7-David McManus; 4. 35-Evan Foster; 5. 81-Larry Plamondon; 6. 9-Terry Trost; 7. 3-Alex Donnert; 8. 43-Ken O'Connor; 9. 22-Kyle Hayden; 10. 30-Mike Luberda Sr; 11. 1-Rick Wiecorek; 12. 29-Matt Maki; 13. 12-Luke Warhurst

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-David McManus, 00:16.073[8]; 2. 35-Evan Foster, 00:16.173[4]; 3. 37-Trevor Berry, 00:16.217[1]; 4. 116-Nick Clemens, 00:16.225[2]; 5. 3-Alex Donnert, 00:16.243[3]; 6. 81-Larry Plamondon, 00:16.255[10]; 7. 9-Terry Trost, 00:16.342[11]; 8. 22-Kyle Hayden, 00:16.350[5]; 9. 12-Luke Warhurst, 00:16.463[12]; 10. 29-Matt Maki, 00:16.511[7]; 11. 30-Mike Luberda Sr, 00:16.556[6]; 12. 1-Rick Wiecorek, 00:16.790[13]

12 entries

Finish Line Seamless Gutters Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 73-Hunter Doutre[7]; 2. 14-Kyle Callahan[10]; 3. M15-Lonnie Saumier[9]; 4. 05-Andrew Burton[8]; 5. 0-Andy Shelters[6]; 6. J1-Jordan Lechota[5]; 7. 11-Jake Pearson[4]; 8. 54-Randy Clayton[3]; 9. 97-Anthony Williams; 10. 222-Coty Montrall[2]; 11. 81-Tim Kirby[1]; 12. 55-Jason Spencer[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Kyle Callahan, 00:17.378[2]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:17.571[9]; 3. 05-Andrew Burton, 00:17.604[1]; 4. 73-Hunter Doutre, 00:17.625[4]; 5. 0-Andy Shelters, 00:17.729[10]; 6. J1-Jordan Lechota, 00:17.753[6]; 7. 11-Jake Pearson, 00:17.865[8]; 8. 54-Randy Clayton, 00:18.376[3]; 9. 81-Tim Kirby, 00:18.950[5]

10 entries

Mason Burgess Title Agency American Trucks


A Feature 1: 1. 067-Josh DeLong; 2. 47-Dan Shamel; 3. 38-Greg Long Jr; 4. 43-Paul Rigda III; 5. S23-Josh Shaw; 6. 47X-Joseph Shamel; 7. 70-Charlie Boone; 8. 18-Zac Lopez; 9. 8-Ryan Hunn; 10. 21-Gregory Long III

Qualifying 1: 1. 067-Josh DeLong, 00:18.422[2]; 2. 21-Gregory Long III, 00:18.691[4]; 3. 43-Paul Rigda III, 00:18.786[7]; 4. 38-Greg Long Jr, 00:18.904[5]; 5. 47X-Joseph Shamel, 00:18.973[9]; 6. 47-Dan Shamel, 00:19.002[8]; 7. S23-Josh Shaw, 00:19.010[10]; 8. 18-Zac Lopez, 00:19.072[6]; 9. 70-Charlie Boone, 00:19.112[1]; 10. 8-Ryan Hunn, 00:19.940[3]

18 entries

Pro Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 86-Jason Jones; 2. 2C-Craig Cummings; 3. 6-Pat Dent; 4. 1-Sam Epling; 5. XLR8-Kurt Schmidt; 6. A12-Eric James; 7. 76-Jordan Gustin; 8. 69-Randy Moore; 9. 54-Corbin Kelley; 10. 14A-Jeffrey Asmus; 11. 777-Gary Koepke; 12. 44-Blake Gokee; 13. 00-Mike Koepke; 14. 5-Cole Koepke; 15. 47-Ron Crawford; 16. 14-Trevor Banny; 17. 45-Jeremy Green; 18. 74-Burt Langosch

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-Blake Gokee, 00:17.829[7]; 2. 6-Pat Dent, 00:17.866[5]; 3. 69-Randy Moore, 00:17.877[16]; 4. 54-Corbin Kelley, 00:17.958[11]; 5. 2C-Craig Cummings, 00:18.043[4]; 6. XLR8-Kurt Schmidt, 00:18.221[17]; 7. 86-Jason Jones, 00:18.305[10]; 8. 1-Sam Epling, 00:18.432[6]; 9. 76-Jordan Gustin, 00:18.471; 10. 14A-Jeffrey Asmus, 00:18.621[1]; 11. A12-Eric James, 00:18.622[9]; 12. 777-Gary Koepke, 00:18.685[13]; 13. 5-Cole Koepke, 00:18.983[12]; 14. 00-Mike Koepke, 00:19.023[14]; 15. 47-Ron Crawford, 00:19.150[3]; 16. 14-Trevor Banny, 00:19.281[2]; 17. 74-Burt Langosch, 00:19.611[15]; 18. 45-Jeremy Green, 00:19.674[8]

17 entries

JEG's CRA All-Star Tour


A Feature 1: 1. 74-Dan Leeck[6]; 2. 6-Shawn Amor[7]; 3. 72-Scott Hantz[10]; 4. 16P-Claude Plante[12]; 5. 9-Mike Root[8]; 6. P51-Scott Pemberton[13]; 7. 97-Josh Hahn[14]; 8. 18-Alex Hagon[9]; 9. 16-Trevor Berry[2]; 10. 71-Harold Fair Jr[3]; 11. 116-Jack Varney Jr[11]; 12. 14-Steve Needles[5]; 13. 50-Kyle Crump[4]; 14. 24-Tyler Roahrig[1]; 15. 15-Brian Maxim

Qualifying 1: 1. 24-Tyler Roahrig, 00:14.385[14]; 2. 16-Trevor Berry, 00:14.498[2]; 3. 71-Harold Fair Jr, 00:14.603[4]; 4. 14-Steve Needles, 00:14.621[11]; 5. 50-Kyle Crump, 00:14.621; 6. 74-Dan Leeck, 00:14.759[9]; 7. 6-Shawn Amor, 00:14.778[1]; 8. 9-Mike Root, 00:14.873[15]; 9. 18-Alex Hagon, 00:14.896[6]; 10. 72-Scott Hantz, 00:14.897[8]; 11. 116-Jack Varney Jr, 00:15.025[16]; 12. 16P-Claude Plante, 00:15.068[13]; 13. P51-Scott Pemberton, 00:15.132[12]; 14. 97-Josh Hahn, 00:15.349[7]

Buy Event Tickets

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Auto Zone
BS Heating
Burkett
Express Graphics
Fabiano Brothers
Fast Eddies
Hoosier Tire
Mr Asphalt
Muffler Man
OGuinn
Schafer
Sheridan
United Financial
VanDoorn
Victory Trailers
Rock Auto - Birch Run
Monster X Metals
Top Speed Motorsports
Fast Lane Auto Exchange
Wheeler Trucking
Mt. Morris Auto Repair
Kernel Bennys Popcorn
Michigan Graphics  Signs
Hampton Inn
Transnation Title Agency
Premier Security Solutions
Motor City Core
Uno Pizzeria  Grill
Montrose Trailers
Comfort Inn
NextHome
Birch Run Bridgeport Chamber of Commerce
Koegel Meats
Fox 103.9
Webster Garner
Foster Blue Water Oil
Back to the Bricks
Suski Chevrolet
Howe Racing Enterprises
Backroad Beaute Salon