Birch Run Speedway

2023 Schedule Official Release
Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Tr...
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...
2023 Schedule Official Release

2023 Schedule Official Release

11/22/2022 -
2023 Schedule Released Best Year's Schedule to Date JEGS CRA Triple Crown, Must See Sprint American Speed US Nationals and So Much More
Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Tr...

Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Tr...

10/30/2022 -
Ghouls, ghosts, and goblins made their way to Birch Run Speedway and Event Center to take part in the Monster Smash Eve of Destruction presented by Mo
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...

King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns an...

10/2/2022 -
Sunshine and mild temperatures greeted all that entered Birch Run Speedway and Event Center for round number five of the Monster X Metals and Gold Eve

Latest News

2023 Schedule Official Release

2023 Schedule Official Release

11/22/2022
2023 Schedule Released Best Year's Schedule to Date JEGS CRA Triple Crown, Must See Sprint American Speed US Nationals and So Much More
Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Triple!

Dvorscak Spooktacular Picking Up Trick or Treat Triple!

10/30/2022
Ghouls, ghosts, and goblins made their way to Birch Run Speedway and Event Center to take part in the Monster Smash Eve of Destruction presented by Monster X Metals and Gold as the Halloween themed weekend provided the closer for on track activity. Adults and children in...more
King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns and Wins; Pepiton

King Me! Ricxhardson and Persails Garner Crowns and Wins; Pepiton...

10/2/2022
Sunshine and mild temperatures greeted all that entered Birch Run Speedway and Event Center for round number five of the Monster X Metals and Gold Eve Of Destruction series. The last points event for the destruction drivers got kicked off with the Pull Race. Anthony...more
Birch Run Speedway’s Annual Champion’s Banquet

Birch Run Speedway’s Annual Champion’s Banquet

9/21/2022
You’re invited!! We’d like to invite our sponsors, drivers, and fans to this year’s Birch Run Speedway Champion’s Banquet! Saturday November 19th at 5 pm. We will be hosting this year! Please purchase your tickets by 10/31 here- https://www.birchrunevents.com/tix/show/119/
6/17/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

6/17/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

Birch Run, MI

11 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. 28-Nick Lechota[8]; 2. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[7]; 3. 44-Kevin Harder[3]; 4. 5-Matt Mueller[4]; 5. K9-Jim Miller Sr[2]; 6. 32-Casey Snover[6]; 7. 2-Duane Damon[5]; 8. 88-Hunter Forrester[1]

Heat 1: 1. 2-Duane Damon[5]; 2. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[7]; 3. K9-Jim Miller Sr[2]; 4. 32-Casey Snover[6]; 5. 88-Hunter Forrester[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Nick Lechota, 00:17.169[11]; 2. 32-Casey Snover, 00:17.419[8]; 3. 2-Duane Damon, 00:17.502[4]; 4. 5-Matt Mueller, 00:17.594[10]; 5. 44-Kevin Harder, 00:17.622[9]; 6. K9-Jim Miller Sr, 00:17.930[6]; 7. 88-Hunter Forrester, 00:18.033[5]; 8. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[2]

15 entries

Pure Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. M15-Lonnie Saumier[8]; 2. 55-Jason Spencer[7]; 3. 14-Kyle Callahan[9]; 4. 05-Andrew Burton[2]; 5. 5-Brent Voris[5]; 6. 17-David Stern[12]; 7. 75-Kevin Strong[3]; 8. 22-Mike Mosier[1]; 9. 3-Don Garrison[10]; 10. 81-Tim Kirby[13]; 11. (BF) 73-Hunter Doutre[6]; 12. 97-Anthony Williams[11]; 13. 0-Andy Shelters[4]; 14. 34-Mark Martinez[14]; 15. M47-Jeremy Johnson[15]

Heat 1: 1. 05-Andrew Burton[7]; 2. 97-Anthony Williams[4]; 3. 22-Mike Mosier[6]; 4. 3-Don Garrison[5]; 5. 17-David Stern[3]; 6. 81-Tim Kirby[2]; 7. 34-Mark Martinez[1]; 8. M47-Jeremy Johnson[8]

Heat 2: 1. M15-Lonnie Saumier[6]; 2. 75-Kevin Strong[1]; 3. 0-Andy Shelters[2]; 4. 73-Hunter Doutre[4]; 5. 5-Brent Voris[3]; 6. 14-Kyle Callahan[7]; 7. 55-Jason Spencer[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Kyle Callahan, 00:16.593[2]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:17.130[9]; 3. 55-Jason Spencer, 00:17.227[11]; 4. 73-Hunter Doutre, 00:17.329[3]; 5. 5-Brent Voris, 00:17.333[13]; 6. 0-Andy Shelters, 00:17.362[10]; 7. 75-Kevin Strong, 00:17.420[12]; 8. 05-Andrew Burton, 00:17.429[1]; 9. 22-Mike Mosier, 00:17.627[8]; 10. 3-Don Garrison, 00:17.755[4]; 11. 97-Anthony Williams, 00:17.920[15]; 12. 17-David Stern, 00:17.928[14]; 13. 81-Tim Kirby, 00:18.164[6]; 14. 34-Mark Martinez, 00:18.708[7]

10 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 0-Adam Rowe[5]; 2. 9-Jim Miller Jr[4]; 3. M15-Lonnie Saumier[1]; 4. 28-Nick Lechota[6]; 5. 77-David Damon[7]; 6. 15-Robert Hiney[8]; 7. 20-Tim Lahar[2]; 8. 25-Jesse Collinge[3]; 9. 32-Casey Snover[9]

Heat 1: 1. 20-Tim Lahar[4]; 2. 9-Jim Miller Jr[6]; 3. M15-Lonnie Saumier[3]; 4. 25-Jesse Collinge[5]; 5. 15-Robert Hiney[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Nick Lechota, 00:15.401[3]; 2. 0-Adam Rowe, 00:15.654[5]; 3. 9-Jim Miller Jr, 00:15.720[4]; 4. 25-Jesse Collinge, 00:15.959[1]; 5. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:16.109[6]; 6. 77-David Damon, 00:16.240[8]; 7. 15-Robert Hiney, 00:17.615[2]

14 entries

American Trucks


A Feature 1: 1. 422-Anthony Richardson[6]; 2. 38-Greg Long Jr[4]; 3. 067-Josh DeLong[5]; 4. 43-Paul Rigda III[3]; 5. 11-Ryan Cudd[2]; 6. 95-Cameron Delong[1]; 7. 47-Dan Shamel[8]; 8. 70-Charles Boone[10]; 9. 51-Rickie Gillett[12]; 10. (DNF) 23-Darby Christensen[9]; 11. (DNF) 21-Greg Long[7]; 12. (DNF) S23-Josh Shaw[11]

Heat 1: 1. S23-Josh Shaw[2]; 2. 22-Dave Dougerty; 3. 70-Charles Boone[3]; 4. 23-Darby Christensen[4]; 5. 95-Cameron Delong[5]; 6. 51-Rickie Gillett[1]

Heat 2: 1. 422-Anthony Richardson[4]; 2. 43-Paul Rigda III[1]; 3. 067-Josh DeLong[3]; 4. 47-Dan Shamel[6]; 5. 38-Greg Long Jr[2]; 6. 47X-Joe Shamel[7]; 7. 21-Greg Long[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 47-Dan Shamel, 00:18.251[6]; 2. 21-Greg Long, 00:18.262[4]; 3. 422-Anthony Richardson, 00:18.265[10]; 4. 067-Josh DeLong, 00:18.300[3]; 5. 38-Greg Long Jr, 00:18.501[5]; 6. 43-Paul Rigda III, 00:18.514[8]; 7. 22-Dave Dougerty, 00:18.666; 8. 95-Cameron Delong, 00:18.814[2]; 9. 23-Darby Christensen, 00:18.990[9]; 10. 70-Charles Boone, 00:19.130[1]; 11. S23-Josh Shaw, 00:19.298[11]; 12. 51-Rickie Gillett, 00:19.330[7]

4 entries

Pro Sport Compacts


A Feature 1: 1. 36-Billy Luckhurst[3]; 2. 11J-Jason Jones[4]; 3. 44-Blake Gokee[2]; 4. XLR8-Kurt Schmidt[1]

Heat 1: 1. 36-Billy Luckhurst[3]; 2. 11J-Jason Jones[4]; 3. 44-Blake Gokee[2]; 4. XLR8-Kurt Schmidt[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11J-Jason Jones, 00:16.244[1]; 2. 36-Billy Luckhurst, 00:16.412[2]; 3. 44-Blake Gokee, 00:17.400[4]; 4. XLR8-Kurt Schmidt, 00:18.164[3]

12 entries

Sport Compacts


A Feature 1: 1. 6-Pat Dent[8]; 2. 53-Mike Schmidt[6]; 3. 777-Gary Koepke[7]; 4. 69-Randy Moore[12]; 5. 3-Mike Koepke[4]; 6. 89-Abby Kolb[1]; 7. 55-Anthony Duvernois[2]; 8. 2C-Craig Cummings[11]; 9. 05-Cole Koepke[3]; 10. 54-Corbin Kelley[5]

Heat 1: 1. 3-Mike Koepke[5]; 2. 05-Cole Koepke[4]; 3. 55-Anthony Duvernois[2]; 4. 89-Abby Kolb[1]; 5. 69-Randy Moore[3]

Heat 2: 1. 2C-Craig Cummings[1]; 2. 777-Gary Koepke[4]; 3. 53-Mike Schmidt[3]; 4. 54-Corbin Kelley[2]; 5. 6-Pat Dent[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 777-Gary Koepke, 00:17.886[6]; 2. 53-Mike Schmidt, 00:18.047[10]; 3. 54-Corbin Kelley, 00:18.455[4]; 4. 2C-Craig Cummings, 00:18.565[2]; 5. 3-Mike Koepke, 00:18.690[7]; 6. 05-Cole Koepke, 00:18.778[5]; 7. 69-Randy Moore, 00:19.103[9]; 8. 55-Anthony Duvernois, 00:19.165[3]; 9. 89-Abby Kolb, 00:19.285[8]

9 entries

Motor City Core Fig 8's


A Feature 1: 1. 05-Andrew Burton[9]; 2. 17-Todd Nelson[2]; 3. 112-John Hitsman[3]; 4. 12-John Hitsman Jr[6]; 5. 97-Anthony Williams[4]; 6. 22-Mike Mosier[8]

Buy Event Tickets

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Auto Zone
BS Heating
Burkett
Express Graphics
Fabiano Brothers
Fast Eddies
Hoosier Tire
Mr Asphalt
Muffler Man
OGuinn
Schafer
Sheridan
United Financial
VanDoorn
Victory Trailers
Rock Auto - Birch Run